Tender for Corrigendum: Thales Payshield Payment Hsm 10K, Qty: 3

The INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thales Payshield Payment Hsm 10K, Qty: 3 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6963220 | Ref ID: 132812066). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Security Module (HSM) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Security Module (HSM) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Thales Payshield Payment Hsm 10K, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132812066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6963220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THALES PAYSHIELD PAYMENT HSM 10K
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 04-12-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500000
GeMARPTS Searched: DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR), Hot Rolled Round Steel Bars as per IS 1732, End Point Protection Software / Appliances (V3), Needle Free Connector with Extension Tube, Nasogastric Tube (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections