Tender for Corrigendum: Testing of Various Numerical and Electromagn...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Testing of Various Numerical and Electromagnetic Relays Installed in Unit 10 or 11 Ph 4 and 400Kv Sarni Ashta 1 or 2 Feeders Stps Sarni during Aoh or Short Shutdown. in Sarni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPGC_458134_1 | Ref ID: 132864809). The estimated tender value is ₹ 451000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9100.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Testing of Various Numerical and Electromagnetic Relays Installed in Unit 10 or 11 Ph 4 and 400Kv Sarni Ashta 1 or 2 Feeders Stps Sarni during Aoh or Short Shutdown.

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132864809

Notice Ref. No.: WT-5025

Tender Value: ₹ 451000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing of various Numerical and Electromagnetic relays installed in Unit 10 or 11 PH 4 and 400Kv Sarni Ashta 1 or 2 feeders STPS Sarni during AOH or Short Shutdown.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 50
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 51, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections