Tender for Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned E...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Iris Inspection, Qty: 1 in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292480 | Ref ID: 137937818). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4384003, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Iris Inspection, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Iris Inspection, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Iris Inspection, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137937818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292480

Tender Value: ₹ 4384003

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant - IRIS inspection of Air Fin Cooler tubes of various units of IOCL Paradip Refinery; as per tender no 9070C26A70; refer scope of work
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-02-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections