Tender for Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned E...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Electrical; Lin, Qty: 1 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6836794 | Ref ID: 130512357). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14726.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Electrical; Lin, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Electrical; Lin, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related to Plant - Electrical; Lin, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130512357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6836794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14726

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant - Electrical; Line Impedance Resonance Analysis (LIRA) testing; Any other Government Approved Labs /Service Providers
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-11-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 14726

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections