Tender for Corrigendum: Testing, commissioning and integration of FI...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Testing, commissioning and integration of FIDS Software, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #62) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369366 | Ref ID: 122669529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 530161.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation and Provision of FIDS at Silchar Airport including 03 Years of AICAMC, LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation and Provision of FIDS at Silchar Airport including 03 Years of AICAMC, LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Testing, commissioning and integration of FIDS Software, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122669529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 530161

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing, commissioning & integration of FIDS Software complete as required.
BOQ Title: Upgradation and Provision of FIDS at Silchar Airport including 03 Years of AICAMC, LED Display System
Item Title: Testing, commissioning and integration of FIDS Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-06-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 530161
BOQ Title: Upgradation and Provision of FIDS at Silchar Airport including 03 Years of AICAMC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections