Tender for Corrigendum: Testing and Commissioning of GPS Digital clo...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Testing and Commissioning of GPS Digital clocks, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051295 | Ref ID: 133298397).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 02 Nos GPS Synchronized Digital Clock at ACS Katihar with OEM onsite warranty of 5 years, Electronic Clock with Mains Power category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 02 Nos GPS Synchronized Digital Clock at ACS Katihar with OEM onsite warranty of 5 years, Electronic Clock with Mains Power Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Testing and Commissioning of GPS Digital clocks, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133298397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing and Commissioning of GPS Digital clocks
BOQ Title: SITC of 02 Nos GPS Synchronized Digital Clock at ACS Katihar with OEM onsite warranty of 5 years, Electronic Clock with Mains Power
Item Title: Testing and Commissioning of GPS Digital clocks
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-12-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of 02 Nos GPS Synchronized Digital Clock at ACS Katihar with OEM onsite warranty of 5 years
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, Digital Multimeter, Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510, hand held gps, Wall Clock (Preschool Kit), USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, true rms clamp meter, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Chess Board ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections