Tender for Corrigendum: Testing AND Commissioing of GIS panel, Qty: ...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Testing AND Commissioing of GIS panel, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758603 | Ref ID: 147639358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 587000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 36 Kv 1250 a Gis in out Panels with Control Synchronising Panel Erection Commissioning Supervision, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 36 Kv 1250 a Gis in out Panels with Control Synchronising Panel Erection Commissioning Supervision, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Testing AND Commissioing of GIS panel, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147639358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 587000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Testing AND Commissioing of GIS panel
BOQ Title: 36 Kv 1250 a Gis in out Panels with Control Synchronising Panel Erection Commissioning Supervision, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
BOQ Title: 36 Kv 1250 a Gis in out Panels with Control Synchronising Panel Erection Commissioning Supervision, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: 1060029
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 639
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 587000
BOQ Title: 36 KV 1250 A GIS IN OUT PANELS WITH CONTROL SYNCHRONISING PANEL ERECTION COMMISSIONING SUPERVISION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections