Tender for Corrigendum: Test Equipment, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Test Equipment, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7569779 | Ref ID: 145184262). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Multi Function Display, Matrix Display Interactive Panels with CPU Holographic Display Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Multi Function Display, Matrix Display Interactive Panels with CPU Holographic Display Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Test Equipment, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145184262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7569779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Test Equipment for Smart Multi Function Display Unit.
BOQ Title: Smart Multi Function Display, Matrix Display Interactive Panels with CPU Holographic Display Device
Item Title: Test Equipment
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-05-2026 9:05 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: SMART MULTI FUNCTION DISPLAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi function Calibrators, Multi Function Meter (BHEL), function generator, Matrix Display, ICU Bed (V2), Smart Rack (V2), Smart cane (V2), Smart Inverted Canopy with Solar and Rainwater Harvesting System, Holographic Display Device, data wall display

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections