Tender for Corrigendum: Terry, Janzen. 2005. Topics in signed langua...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Terry, Janzen. 2005. Topics in signed language interpreting- Theory and Practice. Amsterdam- John Benjamins. Pages 96-99., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Davangare, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7445830 | Ref ID: 140988016).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diploma in Indian Sign Language Interpretation DISLI Books, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diploma in Indian Sign Language Interpretation DISLI Books, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Terry, Janzen. 2005. Topics in signed language interpreting- Theory and Practice. Amsterdam- John Benjamins. Pages 96-99., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140988016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7445830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Terry, Janzen. 2005. Topics in signed language interpreting- Theory and Practice. Amsterdam- John Benjamins. Pages 96-99.
BOQ Title: Diploma in Indian Sign Language Interpretation DISLI Books, Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Books (V2)
Item Title: Terry, Janzen. 2005. Topics in signed language interpreting- Theory and Practice. Amsterdam- John Benjamins. Pages 96-99.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-04-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Diploma in Indian Sign Language Interpretation DISLI Books

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections