Tender for Corrigendum: Terms of References for Selection of Transac...

The DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Terms of References for Selection of Transaction Advisor for Maintenance and Operation of Integrated Surveillance with Command Centre Boom Barrier E-Gate Pass Management and Supply Instal... in Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOF_135763_1 | Ref ID: 117343070).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Terms of References for Selection of Transaction Advisor for Maintenance and Operation of Integrated Surveillance with Command Centre Boom Barrier E-Gate Pass Management and Supply Instal...

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117343070

Notice Ref. No.: PIDB/PROJECTS/2024-25/9

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Terms of References for Selection of Transaction Advisor for Maintenance and Operation of Integrated Surveillance with Command Centre Boom Barrier E-Gate Pass Management and Supply Installation and Commissioning of the Digilock
Terms of References for selection of Transaction Advisor for Maintenance and Operation of Integrated Surveillance with Command Centre Boom Barrier e-gate Pass Management and Supply Installation and Commissioning of the Digilock
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Department of Finance||Punjab Infrastructure Development Board
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections