Tender for Corrigendum: Terminal Insulation Block, Rotating Rectifie...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Terminal Insulation Block, Rotating Rectifier Assembly, Qty: 2 in East Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7055642 | Ref ID: 133569188).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Terminal Block Assembly - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Terminal Insulation Block, Rotating Rectifier Assembly, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133569188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7055642

Tender Value: ₹ 15833

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Terminal Insulation Block, Rotating Rectifier Assembly
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 01-01-2026 8:57 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Facial Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Sewing Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, SDR Kit, Digital Trainer Kit, Resuscitation Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections