Tender for Corrigendum: Terminal Connector Assembly for Mocb, Alind ...

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Terminal Connector Assembly for Mocb, Alind Make, Voltage: 66 Kv, Rubber Beading as Per Sample and P, Qty: 22 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6543116 | Ref ID: 124915507).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EPDM Rubber Beading For Mudguard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EPDM Rubber Beading For Mudguard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Terminal Connector Assembly for Mocb, Alind Make, Voltage: 66 Kv, Rubber Beading as Per Sample and P, Qty: 22

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124915507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6543116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Terminal Connector Assembly for MOCB, ALIND Make, Voltage: 66 KV, Rubber Beading as per sample and picture
Quantity Required: 22
Start Date: 06-08-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 27-08-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: EPDM Rubber Beading For Mudguard, EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Rubber Mallet -as per IS 12522, Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, Steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections