Tender for Corrigendum: TERMINAL BLOCK KIT FOR 9-WIRE SENSOR CON_Mat...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: TERMINAL BLOCK KIT FOR 9-WIRE SENSOR CON_Material Code_8108119633, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536534 | Ref ID: 142395182).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Mass Flowmeter n Transmitters installed at GAIL Gujarat reg on OEM basis, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Mass Flowmeter n Transmitters installed at GAIL Gujarat reg on OEM basis, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: TERMINAL BLOCK KIT FOR 9-WIRE SENSOR CON_Material Code_8108119633, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142395182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer SCC and TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Mass Flowmeter n Transmitters installed at GAIL Gujarat reg on OEM basis, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal ...
Item Title: TERMINAL BLOCK KIT FOR 9-WIRE SENSOR CON_Material Code_8108119633
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 18-05-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Mass Flowmeter n Transmitters installed at GAIL Gujarat reg on OEM basis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections