Tender for Corrigendum: Tendet Ror Supply of Door-Window and Al-Section

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tendet Ror Supply of Door-Window and Al-Section in Mandla, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPFD_458309_2 | Ref ID: 130941378). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tendet Ror Supply of Door-Window and Al-Section

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130941378

Notice Ref. No.: 3595 dt16-10-25 doorwindow-tyre

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

wooden door window and aluminium section window
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: MP Forest Department||Kanha Tiger Reserve Mandla||DD Buffer Kanha Tiger Reserve
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: WOODEN AND ALUMENIUM MATERIAL
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Nov-2025 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections