Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Providing Mandap and ...

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Providing Mandap and Catering Facilities for Various Government Programs, Nature Camps, Public Awareness Programs, Training and Festivals/Celebrations by the Snake.... in Palanpur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 267991 | Ref ID: 136005719). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Providing Mandap and Catering Facilities for Various Government Programs, Nature Camps, Public Awareness Programs, Training and Festivals/Celebrations by the Snake.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Providing Mandap and Catering Facilities for Various Government Programs, Nature Camps, Public Awareness Programs, Training and Festivals/Celebrations by the Snake.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Providing Mandap and Catering Facilities for Various Government Programs, Nature Camps, Public Awareness Programs, Training and Festivals/Celebrations by the Snake....

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136005719

Notice Ref. No.: SRI 09 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Providing Mandap and Catering Facilities for Various Government Programs, Nature Camps, Public Awareness Programs, Training and Festivals/Celebrations by the Snake Research Institute
Tender for the Work of Providing Mandap and Catering Facilities for Various Government Programs, Nature Camps, Public Awareness Programs, Training and Festivals/Celebrations by the Snake Research Institute
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-01-2026 10:26
Bid document download End Date : 24-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 25, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections