Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Providing & Fixing Green Hdpe Pipe on Existing Rsj Ht/Lt Pole under Nanapondha Sub Division under Dharampur Division.
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147849960
Notice Ref. No.: DHR/AB/TECH/26-27/54 Dtd: 13/08/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 450000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 4500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for the Work of Providing & Fixing Green Hdpe Pipe on Existing Rsj Ht/Lt Pole under Nanapondha Sub Division under Dharampur Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 13-08-2026 17:30
Remarks Submission of EMD and Tender Fee during office hours on or before 14-09-2026 11.00 Hrs. in the Office of EE DGVCL Division Office DHARAMPUR by RPAD-SPEED POST only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DGVCL
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at DHARAMPUR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 4, 500 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(DGVCL) DGVCL
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(DGVCL) DHARAMPUR
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid4506e785-e6ba-4c72-a861-047226d7f75cnam.pdf
downloaduid99030692-7714-4e8b-9824-0419c4a450a6nam.pdf
downloaduida1982b24-9a56-489c-81f5-b5d2e81e4acdnam.pdf
downloaduid1621fd0a-b377-475d-ab6c-ae1c7b988359nam.pdf
downloaduid18a178c9-9347-474e-bb92-51d504591e90nam.pdf
downloaduid43cfdc5e-a8d1-4327-9e56-fd2955e18dcanam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections