Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly Spot Meterreading and Billing Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) with Bluetooth Connection and Bluetooth Thermal / Impact Printer and Printing A...
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147387389
Notice Ref. No.: 11/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2800000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 28000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly Spot Meterreading and Billing Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) with Bluetooth Connection and Bluetooth Thermal / Impact Printer and Printing and Distribution of Smart Meter Bills at Bharuch Rural and Haldarva Sub Division under Bharuch City Division
Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly Spot Meterreading and Billing Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) with Bluetooth Connection and Bluetooth Thermal / Impact Printer and Printing and Distribution of Smart Meter Bills at Bharuch Rural and Haldarva Sub Division under Bharuch City Division
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 30-07-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 30-07-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 360 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to The Executive Engineer(O and M), DGVCL Bharuch City Division
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at DGVCL Bharuch City Division
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 28, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer(O and M) DGVCL Bharuch City Division Office) Executive Engineer(O and M) DGVCL Bharuch City Division Office
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer(O and M) DGVCL Bharuch City Division Office) DGVCL BHARUCH CITY DIVISION
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid16dc5fa9-55f2-4738-8898-bb46af16c6cdnam.pdf
downloaduid7ffb2c78-ee4e-4107-ad9f-c6dcb3ae3891nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections