Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly S...

The DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD (DGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly Spot Meter-Reading and Billing Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) with Bluetooth Connection and Bluetooth Thermal / Impact Printer and Printing.... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 329116 | Ref ID: 147387387). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2300000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly Spot Meter-Reading and Billing Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) with Bluetooth Connection and Bluetooth Thermal / Impact Printer and Printing.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly Spot Meter-Reading and Billing Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) with Bluetooth Connection and Bluetooth Thermal / Impact Printer and Printing.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly Spot Meter-Reading and Billing Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) with Bluetooth Connection and Bluetooth Thermal / Impact Printer and Printing....

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147387387

Notice Ref. No.: 10/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2300000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly Spot Meter-Reading and Billing Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) with Bluetooth Connection and Bluetooth Thermal / Impact Printer and Printing and Distribution of Smart Meter Bills at Panchbatti Sub Division under Bharuch City Division
Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bimonthly Spot Meter-Reading and Billing Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) with Bluetooth Connection and Bluetooth Thermal / Impact Printer and Printing and Distribution of Smart Meter Bills at Panchbatti Sub Division under Bharuch City Division
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 30-07-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 30-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 360 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to The Executive Engineer(O and M), DGVCL Bharuch City Division
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at DGVCL Bharuch City Division
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 23, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Executive Engineer(O and M) DGVCL Bharuch City Division Office) Executive Engineer(O and M) DGVCL Bharuch City Division Office
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Executive Engineer(O and M) DGVCL Bharuch City Division Office) DGVCL BHARUCH CITY DIVISION
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections