Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bi-Monthly ...

The DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD (DGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bi-Monthly Spot Billing System Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) for Vapi Rural Sdn,, Vapi Town Sdn,, Udwada Sdn under Vapi Rural Division under Valsad (... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 317605 | Ref ID: 147638651). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2354520.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23545.2.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bi-Monthly Spot Billing System Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) for Vapi Rural Sdn,, Vapi Town Sdn,, Udwada Sdn under Vapi Rural Division under Valsad (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bi-Monthly Spot Billing System Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) for Vapi Rural Sdn,, Vapi Town Sdn,, Udwada Sdn under Vapi Rural Division under Valsad (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bi-Monthly Spot Billing System Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) for Vapi Rural Sdn,, Vapi Town Sdn,, Udwada Sdn under Vapi Rural Division under Valsad (...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147638651

Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/VPR/EXP/O&M/2026-27/16 25.06.2026 SR NO.2

Tender Value: ₹ 2354520.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 23545.2

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bi-Monthly Spot Billing System Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) for Vapi Rural Sdn,, Vapi Town Sdn,, Udwada Sdn under Vapi Rural Division under Valsad (O &M) Circle. (Cycle-1, 3)
Tender for the Work of Monthly / Bi-Monthly Spot Billing System Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) for Vapi Rural Sdn,, Vapi Town Sdn,, Udwada Sdn under Vapi Rural Division under Valsad (O &M) Circle. (Cycle-1, 3)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-06-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 25-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 540 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DGVCL, Payable @ VAPI RURAL DIVISION
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at DGVCL, Payable @ VAPI RURAL DIVISION
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 23, 545.2 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(DGVCL, Payable @ VAPI RURAL DIVISION) DGVCL, Payable @ VAPI RURAL DIVISION
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(DGVCL, Payable @ VAPI RURAL DIVISION) DGVCL, Payable @ VAPI RURAL DIVISION
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections