Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Wire-Free City Network Works — Involving Conversion of Overhead Lines into Underground Networks, Covering Supply, Laying, Testing, and Commissioning of 11Kv/22Kv Ug Xlpe Cables...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147251455
Notice Ref. No.: VYD/O&M/TECH/TENDER NO-84/NO-5736 DT.07.08.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 5000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Tender for Wire-Free City Network Works — Involving Conversion of Overhead Lines into Underground Networks, Covering Supply, Laying, Testing, and Commissioning of 11Kv/22Kv Ug Xlpe Cables (To be Supplied by Dgvcl) with Cable Terminations and Straight-Through Joint Kits (To be Supplied by the Contractor), Along with Erection and Maintenance of Overhead Ht/Lt Lines and Transformer Center Structures, Including Dismantling of Poles and Transformer Centers, under Si Scheme or any other Scheme on 11Kv Navodaya Jgy & 11Kv Paniyari Ad Feeder of Vyara Rural Subdivision or any other Subdivision under Vyara Division
Tender for Wire-Free City Network Works — Involving Conversion of Overhead Lines into Underground Networks, Covering Supply, Laying, Testing, and Commissioning of 11Kv/22Kv Ug Xlpe Cables (To be Supplied by Dgvcl) with Cable Terminations and Straight-Through Joint Kits (To be Supplied by the Contractor), Along with Erection and Maintenance of Overhead Ht/Lt Lines and Transformer Center Structures, Including Dismantling of Poles and Transformer Centers, under Si Scheme or any other Scheme on 11Kv Navodaya Jgy & 11Kv Paniyari Ad Feeder of Vyara Rural Subdivision or any other Subdivision under Vyara Division
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 06-08-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date 18-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date 06-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 18-08-2026 15:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks It is mandatory for all bidders to submit their Tender fee, EMD, tender/s documents & Pricebid only online in scheduled time and not in physical form. “NO COURIER SERVICE OR HAND DELIVERY” will be allowed. Phone: (02626) 220165
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at VYARA
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 40, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD.) DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD.) VYARA
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduide2d3a795-e7c3-49c2-8b42-0948fce78f7cnam.pdf
downloaduidb383c8fb-fc9e-4371-a752-e8a4988bba78nam.pdf
downloaduid040a577b-b485-482d-8241-1a21f01b6705nam.pdf
downloaduid5363f158-cf55-440a-9c44-fd59fd734b01nam.pdf
downloaduide1a8ff48-522a-4eaf-9b67-4380a2cbb1e4nam.pdf
downloaduid34b2a130-f26b-473a-adf7-fc4cbf47d233nam.pdf
downloaduid129fe558-1f98-4650-9910-b889e92cf4e2nam.pdf
downloaduidcd209a25-2883-4be3-a876-1328b29de13enam.pdf
downloaduid2605e499-fb1d-48aa-a5b8-630fa0213baenam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections