Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Tender for Relaying of Synthetic ...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Tender for Relaying of Synthetic Hockey Turf in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SAI_883358_1 | Ref ID: 134028462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2036979.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Tender for Relaying of Synthetic Hockey Turf

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134028462

Notice Ref. No.: 01-11013(04)/1/2025-HO - Infra Division

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2036979

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Relaying of Synthetic Hockey Turf and Lightning at Thenzawl, Mizoram
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Sports Authority of India||Head Office - SAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 36, 979
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections