Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Supplying and Installing Robotics Surgical Unit with Accessories for Surgery Department of Smimer Hospital
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147210379
Notice Ref. No.: SMIMER/HOSPITAL/MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT/05/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 250000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Supplying and Installing Robotics Surgical Unit with Accessories for Surgery Department of Smimer Hospital
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-06-2026 13:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 25-06-2026 13:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) Last date of submission of Technical Bid, Tender Fees, EMD and Other Documents in Hard Copy On 07-09-2026 up to 17.00 hrs at the office of Chief Accountant, Surat Municipal Corporation, Muglisara, Surat- 395003. The envelope containing the tender form should be properly sealed and superscribed with - Tender for supplying and installing Robotics Surgical Unit With Accessories for Surgery Department of SMIMER Hospital (2) D-Block, College Council Room, SMIMER, Opp.Bombay Market, Umarwada, Surat on Dt.03-07-2026 at 11.00 am (3) Bidders are requested to submit all documents as PDF only. Bidders may submit multiple PDF files OR may merge multiple PDFs into single PDF with maximum file size of 2.90MB. Do NOT upload zip rar compressed files containing PDF or any other format. Bidders will be solely responsible if any zip rar compressed files are not accessible upon opening and evaluating Technical Bid documents. After uploading documents, bidders are requested to redownload and check the files for integrity
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 21, 240 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 2, 500, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation) Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation) Surat
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid32b88455-eec8-4cfe-a0df-eea9ad5ad753nam.pdf
downloaduid3a023744-3c46-4a50-aa72-62e77a7feba8nam.pdf
downloaduid4558d753-d4b8-41e5-9a11-09d2981ee872nam.pdf
downloaduid503f3282-bc7e-458f-bf1b-2164415a1483nam.pdf
downloaduid017d468f-7fa4-4994-96f4-1fb58e51ceabnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections