Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioni...

The THE KERALA STATE HOMOEOPATHIC CO OPERATIVE PHARMACY LIMITED (HOMCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Qualification of Bulk Packing Machine (Tablet and Powder) and its Line Machines in Alleppey, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HOMCO_792610_1 | Ref ID: 126787726).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Qualification of Bulk Packing Machine (Tablet and Powder) and its Line Machines

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126787726

Notice Ref. No.: HOMCO/T-32/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10986750

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND QUALIFICATION OF BULK PACKING MACHINE (TABLET AND POWDER) AND ITS LINE MACHINES
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: The Kerala State Homoeopathic Co-operative Pharmacy Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 09, 86, 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections