Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissi...

The RAJMATA VIJAYARAJE SCINDIA KRISHI VISHWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Drip Irrigation System. (Second Call) in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RVSKV_510542_1 | Ref ID: 143225905). The estimated tender value is ₹ 650000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6500.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Drip Irrigation System. (Second Call)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143225905

Notice Ref. No.: COH/2026-27/421

Tender Value: ₹ 650000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Drip Irrigation System. (Second call)
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Rajmata Vijayaraje Scindia Krishi Vishwa Vidyalaya - Gwalior||Dean College of Horticulture-Mandsaur - RVSKVV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: Agricultural Irrigation Equipment
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections