Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for the Supply, Installation and Comm...

The HARYANA MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 2 Years Rate Contract of Basic Life Support (Bls) Ambulance as Mentioned against Item in Schedule of Requirement. in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_529338_1 | Ref ID: 147018094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 584500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 2 Years Rate Contract of Basic Life Support (Bls) Ambulance as Mentioned against Item in Schedule of Requirement.

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147018094

Notice Ref. No.: 3/3-HMSCL-681-N/Tend. /2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 584500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for the supply, installation and commissioning of 2 years Rate Contract of Basic Life Support (BLS) Ambulance as mentioned against item in schedule of Requirement.
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Medical Services Corpn Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item-rate/Agreement basic
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 58, 45, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections