Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Supply of Equipment Meterial Desi...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Supply of Equipment Meterial Design Erection Testing Commisioning for Sop to Aug of 1104 Kv 63 Kva to 100 Kva Sstn Aw Ctpt Unit i Ph Deptt Kot Palari in E Section Bhadwar under... in Dalhousie, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_140717_1 | Ref ID: 147551097). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3400.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Supply of Equipment Meterial Design Erection Testing Commisioning for Sop to Aug of 1104 Kv 63 Kva to 100 Kva Sstn Aw Ctpt Unit i Ph Deptt Kot Palari in E Section Bhadwar under...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147551097

Notice Ref. No.: NED-14/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Supply of Equipment Meterial Design Erection Testing Commisioning for Sop to Aug of 1104 Kv 63 Kva to 100 Kva Sstn Aw Ctpt Unit i Ph Deptt Kot Palari in E Section Bhadwar under Esd Nurpur Ts no 18 2026 27 on Turn Key
Ned-14/2026-27
Tender for supply of equipment Meterial design erection testing commisioning for SOP to Aug of 1104 KV 63 KVA to 100 KVA sstn aw CTPT Unit I Ph Deptt Kot Palari in E section Bhadwar under ESD Nurpur TS No 18 2026 27 On Turn Key
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Dalhousie||Sr. Xen Nurpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 400
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections