Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 ...

The DAKSHIN GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LTD (DGVCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard I... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 337543 | Ref ID: 147754584). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard I...

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147754584

Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/VALSAD-R DO/E-TENDER/2026-27/83

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard in any Scheme for Transformers (Including Installation) of Rankuwa Sub-Division under Valsad Rural Division.
Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard in any Scheme for Transformers (Including Installation) of Rankuwa Sub-Division under Valsad Rural Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 19:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks It is mandatory for all the bidders to submit their tender documents, tender fee EMD and price bid in scheduled time and online only and not in physical form.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DGVCL, Payable Valsad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at DGVCL, Payable Valsad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 20, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to DGVCL, Payable Valsad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at DGVCL, Payable Valsad
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections