Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard I...
Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148420565
Notice Ref. No.: DGVCL/VALSAD-R DO/E-TENDER/2026-27/83
Tender Value: ₹ 2500000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard in any Scheme for Transformers (Including Installation) of Rankuwa Sub-Division under Valsad Rural Division.
Tender for Supply and Installation of 11/22 Kv Distribution Transformer Ht/Lt Terminal Protector and Supply of Ht/Lt Booting, Transformer Earthing, Sleeves (Conductor Cover), Bird Guard in any Scheme for Transformers (Including Installation) of Rankuwa Sub-Division under Valsad Rural Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 19:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks It is mandatory for all the bidders to submit their tender documents, tender fee EMD and price bid in scheduled time and online only and not in physical form.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 180 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to DGVCL, Payable Valsad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at DGVCL, Payable Valsad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 20, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(DGVCL, Payable Valsad) DGVCL, Payable Valsad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(DGVCL, Payable Valsad) DGVCL, Payable Valsad
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
downloaduid36ccbba8-57c9-41e9-a0e4-4359e10f5875nam.pdf
downloaduid0252e9a7-f508-43ca-bb02-6a745abfaba0nam.pdf
downloaduidf6b92fd0-fa9c-44fe-a532-73fb51ae9694nam.pdf
downloaduide3623141-beca-47d8-8daa-f44c9b98b04enam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections