Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Service Provider for Transportati...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Service Provider for Transportation of Spare Parts through Surface / Air Courier. in Bangalroe, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoDP_820641_1 | Ref ID: 131976375). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shipping category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shipping Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Service Provider for Transportation of Spare Parts through Surface / Air Courier.

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131976375

Notice Ref. No.: 6300040105-Corrigendum-2

Tender Value: ₹ 40000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRANSPORTATION OF SPARE PARTS THROUGH SURFACE / AIR COURIER.
Category: Shipping
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Shipping
Sub Category: Courier Surface Air
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 04:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections