Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Sd-Wan, Selection of System Integ...

The KERALA STATE FINANCIAL ENTERPRISES LTD (KSFE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Sd-Wan, Selection of System Integrator for Supply, Installation, Implementation and Managed Services of Sd-Wan Solution in Opex Model for Ksfe Offices in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSFE_783186_1 | Ref ID: 128841762).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Sd-Wan, Selection of System Integrator for Supply, Installation, Implementation and Managed Services of Sd-Wan Solution in Opex Model for Ksfe Offices

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128841762

Notice Ref. No.: IT/14061/25/2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of system Integrator for supply, installation, implementation and Managed services of SD-WAN solution in Opex Model for KSFE offices
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Financial Enterprises Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: SD-WAN
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections