Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Winding Temperatur...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Winding Temperature Indicator and Oil Temperature Indicator Three Sets and Nine Siemens Make Contactors in the Buchholz Relay Circuit of Three Generating Unit Tr... in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_111004_1 | Ref ID: 123884733).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Winding Temperature Indicator and Oil Temperature Indicator Three Sets and Nine Siemens Make Contactors in the Buchholz Relay Circuit of Three Generating Unit Tr...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123884733

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/RELPHD/DB-10/ 2025-26-16

Tender Value: ₹ 154815

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Winding Temperature Indicator and Oil Temperature Indicator Three Sets and Nine Siemens Make Contactors in the Buchholz Relay Circuit of Three Generating Unit Transformers, Along with Complete Repair and Restoration of the P
Hpsebl/Relphd/Db-10/ 2025-26-16
Tender for Replacement of Winding Temperature Indicator and Oil Temperature Indicator three sets and nine Siemens make contactors in the Buchholz relay circuit of three generating unit transformers, along with complete repair and restoration of the p
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Sarabai (Bhunter)||RE Larji PH, Thalout
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 54, 815

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections