Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Various Ehv Transmission Lines of Mpptcl by Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings on Total Turnkey Basis (Tr-03/2025)
Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025
Deadline: 06 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117991618
Notice Ref. No.: TR-03/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 97095181
Tender EMD: ₹ 970960
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Replacement of old Disc insulator strings of various EHV transmission lines of MPPTCL by Porcelain Disc insulator strings on total turnkey basis (TR-03/2025)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(Procurement)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 70, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 70, 95, 181
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections