Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Various Ehv Transmission Lines of Mpptcl by Polymer Long Rod Insulator and Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings at Pilot Locations on T... in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TR-46/2024 | Ref ID: 112138062). The estimated tender value is ₹ 74777050, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 748000.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Various Ehv Transmission Lines of Mpptcl by Polymer Long Rod Insulator and Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings at Pilot Locations on T...

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112138062

Notice Ref. No.: TR-46/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 74777050

Tender EMD: ₹ 748000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Old Disc Insulator Strings of Various Ehv Transmission Lines of Mpptcl by Polymer Long Rod Insulator and Porcelain Disc Insulator Strings at Pilot Locations on Total Turnkey Basis (Tr-46/2024)
Tender for Replacement of old Disc insulator strings of various EHV transmission lines of MPPTCL by Polymer long rod insulator and Porcelain Disc insulator strings at Pilot locations on total turnkey basis
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_MPPTC_383949_1
Organisation Chain: MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(Procurement)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Nov-2024 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 48, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 47, 77, 050
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections