Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Lengthy Service Wi...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Lengthy Service Wire with Bare Conductor from Various S/Stn. in (E) Section Urtoo under Esd, Nirmand in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPSEB_124956_1 | Ref ID: 133811145).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Erection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Erection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Replacement of Lengthy Service Wire with Bare Conductor from Various S/Stn. in (E) Section Urtoo under Esd, Nirmand

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133811145

Notice Ref. No.: AED-80/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 150680

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aed-80/2025-26
Tender for replacement of lengthy service wire with bare conductor from various S/Stn. in (E) Section Urtoo under ESD, Nirmand
Category: Supply and Erection
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) South||SE(OP) Rampur||Sr.Xen (E) Anni
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply and Erection
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 680

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections