Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Rate Contract [Single Stage Two E...

The GUJARAT INFORMATICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Rate Contract [Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts)] through E‐Procurement Method “Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 323382 | Ref ID: 146468592). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender for Rate Contract [Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts)] through E‐Procurement Method “Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender for Rate Contract [Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts)] through E‐Procurement Method “Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Rate Contract [Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts)] through E‐Procurement Method “Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146468592

Notice Ref. No.: SWT13072026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Rate Contract [Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts)] through E‐Procurement Method “Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic)” Based on Open Competitive Bidding Process on Behalf of Office of the Chief Electoral Officer, General Administration Department (Election Division), Gandhinagar
Tender for Rate Contract [Single Stage Two Envelope (Two Parts)] through E‐Procurement Method “Print Service Providers for Printing & Personalizing Pvc Electors Photo Identity Cards (Epic)” Based on Open Competitive Bidding Process on Behalf of Office of the Chief Electoral Officer, General Administration Department (Election Division), Gandhinagar
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Information Technology (It)
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-07-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-08-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 800, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

FINAL_RFP.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections