Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Purchase of Equipment, Furniture ...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Purchase of Equipment, Furniture and other Material in Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHS_484320_1 | Ref ID: 137391707). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75720.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Purchase of Equipment, Furniture and other Material

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137391707

Notice Ref. No.: 2317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75720

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT FURNITURE AND OTHER MATERIAL COMPUTER PRINTER AC HBNC KIT TUBLER BATTERY UPS BOOKS AND OTHER MEDICAL EEQUIPMENT
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Health Services||CMHO District Ashok Nagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT, FURNITURE AND OTH
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 720
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections