Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Provision of Outgoing Call Facili...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Provision of Outgoing Call Facility through Fixed Line Telephone Services Comprising 30 Sip Trunk Lines and 100 did Numbers at Bhel House in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BHEL_843477_1 | Ref ID: 144934378).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Provision of Outgoing Call Facility through Fixed Line Telephone Services Comprising 30 Sip Trunk Lines and 100 did Numbers at Bhel House

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144934378

Notice Ref. No.: AA GAX 26 PR 3107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Provision of Outgoing Call Facility through Fixed Line Telephone Services comprising 30 SIP Trunk Lines and 100 DID Numbers at BHEL House
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||BHEL-Corporate Office, New Delhi||Administration
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: telephone
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections