Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Providing Skilled Labour A/W t an...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Providing Skilled Labour A/W t and P during Breakdowns (Upcoming Snowfall) in Electrical Sections Bir, Harer, Sehal and Kandwari under Electrical Division Hpsebl Baijnath. in Baijnath, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_123161_1 | Ref ID: 132611066).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Providing Skilled Labour A/W t and P during Breakdowns (Upcoming Snowfall) in Electrical Sections Bir, Harer, Sehal and Kandwari under Electrical Division Hpsebl Baijnath.

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132611066

Notice Ref. No.: BED-85/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 198192

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bed-85/2025-26
Tender for Providing skilled labour a/w T and P during breakdowns (upcoming snowfall) in Electrical sections Bir, Harer, Sehal and Kandwari under Electrical Division HPSEBL Baijnath.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Kangra||Sr. Xen Bajinath
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 192

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections