Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Providing Modular Fitting for Kit...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Providing Modular Fitting for Kitchen at Rest House at Nihal under Esd No. Ii Bilaspur in Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_98506_1 | Ref ID: 113998543). The estimated tender value is ₹ 229138, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5730.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Providing Modular Fitting for Kitchen at Rest House at Nihal under Esd No. Ii Bilaspur

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113998543

Notice Ref. No.: 43/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 229138

Tender EMD: ₹ 5730

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Providing Modular fitting for kitchen at Rest House at Nihal under ESD No. II Bilaspur
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Bilaspur||Sr. Xen (E) Bilaspur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 730
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 29, 138
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections