Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Procurement of Polyester Enameled Round Copper Winding Wires of Medium Covering Grade-Ii Class 155 Confirming to Is-13730(Part -3/1993 (Revised with up to Date Amendments) of V...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025
Deadline: 21 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124370000
Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/CEOMZ/MM/ NIT-13/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6723723
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Tender for Procurement of Polyester Enameled Round Copper Winding Wires of Medium Covering Grade-Ii Class 155 Confirming to Is-13730(Part -3/1993 (Revised with up to Date Amendments) of Various Sizes.
Tender for Procurement of Polyester Enameled round copper winding wires of medium covering Grade-II class 155 confirming to IS-13730(part -3/1993 (revised with up to date amendments) of various sizes.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Mandi
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 23, 723
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections