Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Preparing Earthing Coil as Per R.E. Standard from G.I. Wire No-8 under Dhrangadhra Division Office.
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638574
Notice Ref. No.: Nivida No : 05/2026 Sr. No :11
Tender Value: ₹ 200000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Preparing Earthing Coil as Per R.E. Standard from G.I. Wire No-8 under Dhrangadhra Division Office.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 17:50
Bid document download End Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 17:50
Bid Submission Closing Date 27-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 13-08-2026 17:50
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 590 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited, Dhrangadhra
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at SBI BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER :- 56100000320 IFSC CODE :-SBIN0060100
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 2, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited, Dhrangadhra) Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited, Dhrangadhra
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Limited, Dhrangadhra) SBI BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER :- 56100000320 IFSC CODE :-SBIN0060100
EMD Fee Exempted No
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections