Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Existi...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Existing Cargo Berths 09 and 10 (From Panel No. 69 to End of Berth No.10) for Carrying out Cargo Handling Operations by Deploying Harbour Mobile Cran... in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 264617 | Ref ID: 137548704). The estimated tender value is ₹ 508610232.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10172205.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Existing Cargo Berths 09 and 10 (From Panel No. 69 to End of Berth No.10) for Carrying out Cargo Handling Operations by Deploying Harbour Mobile Cran... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Existing Cargo Berths 09 and 10 (From Panel No. 69 to End of Berth No.10) for Carrying out Cargo Handling Operations by Deploying Harbour Mobile Cran... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Existing Cargo Berths 09 and 10 (From Panel No. 69 to End of Berth No.10) for Carrying out Cargo Handling Operations by Deploying Harbour Mobile Cran...

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137548704

Notice Ref. No.: HD-02/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 508610232.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10172205

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Existing Cargo Berths 09 and 10 (From Panel No. 69 to End of Berth No.10) for Carrying out Cargo Handling Operations by Deploying Harbour Mobile Cranes (Minimum Hmcs 1 Plus 1 Nos.) and other Associated Equipment Including Management and Marketing
Tender for Operation & Maintenance of Existing Cargo Berths 09 and 10 (From Panel No. 69 to End of Berth No.10) for Carrying out Cargo Handling Operations by Deploying Harbour Mobile Cranes (Minimum Hmcs 1 Plus 1 Nos.) and other Associated Equipment Including Management and Marketing
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Support / Maintenance Service Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-01-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-03-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-03-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 172, 205
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections