Tender for Corrigendum: Tender no Ls-06/2026 - E-Tender Cum Eauction...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender no Ls-06/2026 - E-Tender Cum Eauction for Allotment of Plot Admg 50000 Sqmtr for the Purpose of Development of Green Methanol and other Alternative Marine Fuels Bunkering Ecosystem... in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 301635 | Ref ID: 144121676). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12046280.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender no Ls-06/2026 - E-Tender Cum Eauction for Allotment of Plot Admg 50000 Sqmtr for the Purpose of Development of Green Methanol and other Alternative Marine Fuels Bunkering Ecosystem... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender no Ls-06/2026 - E-Tender Cum Eauction for Allotment of Plot Admg 50000 Sqmtr for the Purpose of Development of Green Methanol and other Alternative Marine Fuels Bunkering Ecosystem... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender no Ls-06/2026 - E-Tender Cum Eauction for Allotment of Plot Admg 50000 Sqmtr for the Purpose of Development of Green Methanol and other Alternative Marine Fuels Bunkering Ecosystem...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144121676

Notice Ref. No.: LS-06/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12046280

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender no Ls-06/2026 - E-Tender Cum Eauction for Allotment of Plot Admg 50000 Sqmtr for the Purpose of Development of Green Methanol and other Alternative Marine Fuels Bunkering Ecosystem at Deendayal Port Authority Including Construction Deployment and Operation of Green Methanol Carrier Bunker Barge and Associated Ship Building Repair Infrastructure Allied Activities for a Period of 30 Years on as is where Basis
Tender no Ls-06/2026 - E-Tender Cum Eauction for Allotment of Plot Admg 50000 Sqmtr for the Purpose of Development of Green Methanol and other Alternative Marine Fuels Bunkering Ecosystem at Deendayal Port Authority Including Construction Deployment and Operation of Green Methanol Carrier Bunker Barge and Associated Ship Building Repair Infrastructure Allied Activities for a Period of 30 Years on as is where Basis
Title: Tender no Ls- 06/2026 - E-Tender Cum Eauction for Allotment of Plot Admg 50000 Sqmtr for the Purpose of Development of Green Methanol and other Alternative Marine Fuels Bunkering Ecosystem at Deendayal Port Authority Including Construction Deployment and Operation of Green Methanol Carrier Bunker Barge and Associated Ship Building Repair Infrastructure Allied Activities for a Period of 30 Years on as is where Basis.
Product Category : Land/Building
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 06-05-2026 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 06-07-2026 12:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-07-2026 12:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 12, 046, 280
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections