Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Firefighting Works in Various Bui...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Firefighting Works in Various Buildings of Cuj in Samba, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CUJMU_912909_1 | Ref ID: 144672906). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1905860, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Firefighting Works in Various Buildings of Cuj

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144672906

Notice Ref. No.: CUJ/W/2026-27/04

Tender Value: ₹ 1905860

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Fire Fighting works in Various buildings of Central University of Jammu. The work includes installation of Fire Hydrants, sprinkler system and Fire Extinguishers
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Central University of Jammu||Engineering Wing - CUJMU
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Fire detection and Fire Supression system
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 05, 860
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections