Tender for Corrigendum: Tender for Execution of Sweeping Cleaning Wo...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender for Execution of Sweeping Cleaning Work of the Various Areas Floors of Larji Power House such as Main Access Tunnel Floor Gis Floor Service Bay Floor Machine Hall Floor Generator T... in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_117961_1 | Ref ID: 128898789).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Execution of Sweeping Cleaning Work of the Various Areas Floors of Larji Power House such as Main Access Tunnel Floor Gis Floor Service Bay Floor Machine Hall Floor Generator T...

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128898789

Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/RELPHD/DB-10/ 2025-26-20

Tender Value: ₹ 459171

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender for Execution of Sweeping Cleaning Work of the Various Areas Floors of Larji Power House such as Main Access Tunnel Floor Gis Floor Service Bay Floor Machine Hall Floor Generator Transformer Floor Turbine Floor Miv Floor Etc all the To
Tender for Execution of sweeping cleaning work of the various areas floors of Larji Power House such as Main access tunnel floor GIS floor service bay floor machine hall floor generator transformer floor turbine floor MIV floor etc all the to
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Sarabai (Bhunter)||RE Larji PH, Thalout
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 92
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 59, 171

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections