Tender for Corrigendum: Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bhara...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami to Provide Bsnls Ftth Broadband Along with Iftv Ott Vas Services to Rural Citizens Using Bharatnet Network on a Revenue Share Basi... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_260397_1 | Ref ID: 134693570). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami to Provide Bsnls Ftth Broadband Along with Iftv Ott Vas Services to Rural Citizens Using Bharatnet Network on a Revenue Share Basi...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134693570

Notice Ref. No.: MM/BNUT/BNU/T-868/2025 dated 19.12.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami to Provide Bsnls Ftth Broadband Along with Iftv Ott Vas Services to Rural Citizens Using Bharatnet Network on a Revenue Share Basis with Bsnl in 17 Package Areas Across Bsnl Telecom Circles
Tender Document to Select Circle Level Bharat Net Udyami to provide BSNLs FTTH broadband along with IFTV OTT VAS services to rural citizens using Bharatnet network on a revenue share basis with BSNL in 17 Package Areas across BSNL Telecom Circles
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Corporate Office- New Delhi||MM Cell BSNL Corporate Office
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections