Tender for Corrigendum: Tender Document for Licensing of Audio Adver...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender Document for Licensing of Audio Advertisement Slots for Release of in Train Audio Advertisements in Select Metro Trains of Line 1 and 2 and 3 and 8 of Dmrc Network in 4 Four Separa... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMRC_915303_1 | Ref ID: 146716234). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1182000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender Document for Licensing of Audio Advertisement Slots for Release of in Train Audio Advertisements in Select Metro Trains of Line 1 and 2 and 3 and 8 of Dmrc Network in 4 Four Separa...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146716234

Notice Ref. No.: DMRC/PB-50

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1182000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Tender Document for Licensing of Audio Advertisement Slots for Release of in Train Audio Advertisements in Select Metro Trains of Line 1 and 2 and 3 and 8 of Dmrc Network in 4 Four Separate Schedules
Tender Document for licensing of audio advertisement slots for release of in train audio advertisements in select Metro Trains of Line 1 and 2 and 3 and 8 of DMRC Network in 4 Four separate Schedules
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||GM/Property Business - DMRC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 3285
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 82, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections