Tender for Corrigendum: Tender Document Forpurchase of Medical Cyclo...

The GUJARAT CANCER AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tender Document Forpurchase of Medical Cyclotron in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 263935 | Ref ID: 135582759). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Tender Document Forpurchase of Medical Cyclotron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Tender Document Forpurchase of Medical Cyclotron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Tender Document Forpurchase of Medical Cyclotron

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135582759

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Document Forpurchase of Medical Cyclotron
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-01-2026 11:30
Bid document download End Date : 19-02-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-02-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 21, 000, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections