Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigera...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146978700
Notice Ref. No.: SSD/2026-27/18/Ice cream Expansion
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3600000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigeration Expansion, and Cold Room/Deep Freeze on Turnkey Basis for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar
Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigeration Expansion, and Cold Room/Deep Freeze on Turnkey Basis for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-07-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date 21-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-07-2026 13:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 21-08-2026 14:00
Tender NIT View Date 13-07-2026 13:30
Remarks Prebid meeting is scheduled at Conference room, sursagar dairy office building, surendranagar. It is mandatory for bidders to participate in prebid meeting else bidder may disqualified during the preliminary stage.
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 27-07-2026 11:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 000 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Surendranagar District Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd., Surendranagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surendranagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 3, 600, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Surendranagar District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Surendranagar) Surendranagar District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Surendranagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Surendranagar District Co-operative Milk Producers’ Union Ltd., Surendranagar) Surendranagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 3600000 INR
Maximum FDR 3600000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 3, 600, 000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 3, 600, 000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduid9a5392bc-485e-4203-9c17-187f1e40e012nam.pdf
downloaduida0691b88-f126-42be-a25d-1a097039fe7fnam.pdf
downloaduide9eef1da-d681-4761-b6a7-9294cd44adcbnam.pdf
downloaduidc1385362-097a-4a44-899a-2d1e7907b47fnam.pdf
downloaduide9c116b1-28e2-43ac-a15c-109f1a63b2d1nam.pdf
downloaduid5f86750e-816e-4bba-a24d-880b7371b896nam.pdf
downloaduidf1c578f8-f527-4c21-9387-259bc86b7888nam.pdf
downloaduid43708fd8-8a1a-4b6d-b89b-c39f5be83e61nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections