Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigera...
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145272731
Notice Ref. No.: SSD/2026-27/18/Ice cream Expansion
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3600000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigeration Expansion, and Cold Room/Deep Freeze on Turnkey Basis for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar
Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Startup of Expansion of Automatic Ice Cream Plant Capacity 40, 000 Lpd Expansion to 80, 000 Lpd with Utilities, Refrigeration Expansion, and Cold Room/Deep Freeze on Turnkey Basis for Sursagar Dairy, Surendranagar
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-07-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date : 04-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-08-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 600, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000
Notice Documents
1.-General-Guidelines-SSD-GTC-04-20062026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections